WED 3/274:00 PM | Scrimmage | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Wilton High School Tennis Courts
Weston: 3:00 PM |
THU 3/28Postponed | Scrimmage | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Wilton High School Tennis Courts
|
MON 4/13:30 PM | Non-League | Girls Tennis Varsity
Wilton - LL St. Luke's School | | Wilton Middlebrook School JV Tennis Courts
|
MON 4/84:00 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles-1- Elisa Tunaru vs Vivian Eckert 6-3 6-22- Jessica Han vs Mela Rutkowski 1-6 6-4 6-33- Sofia Rios vs Eve Young 6-2 6-24- Isa Rios vs Ryan Gilman 6-0 6-1Doubles1- Phoebe Snow-Abbey Byrnes vs Kelly Przygocki-Hailey Whelpley 6-0 6-02-Charlotte Stapkowski-Lily Brown vs Marid Murphy-Francesca Tartarello 6-2 6-33-Catherine Walsh- Ashley O’Donnell vs Sophia Vancho-Cary Lotstein 6-0 6-0
| | Wilton High School Tennis Courts
Fairfield Warde: 2:30 PM - JV and varsity travel together |
TUE 4/94:00 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles 1-Vivian Eckert vs Teresa Hinojosa 6-0 6-02-Mela Rutkowski vs Sabrina Smith 6-1 6-03-Sofia Rios vs Nicole Marasco 6-0 6-04-Isa Rios vs Maha Elbahr 6-0 6-1Doubles 1-Phoebe Snow-Abbey Byrnes vs Elizabeth.S-Kelly Garcia 6-0 6-02-Charlotte Stapkowski-Lily Brown vs Makayla.W-Sofia Valencia 6-0 6-03-Bridget Murphy-Megan Dodman vs Gabby LaTorre-Stacy Soulios 6-0 6-0
| | Grassroots Tennis and Education Grassroots Tennis Courts
|
MON 4/1511:00 AM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles1-Vivian Eckert vs Kyra Dybas 3-6 3-62-Sofia Rios vs Shining Sun 3-6 1-63-Isa Rios vs Caitlin Mahoney 0-6 1-64- Bridget Murphy vs Izzy Everett 1-6 0-6Doubles 1-Phoebe Snow-Abbey Byrnes vs Melena Schraa-Emily Weinstein 6-2 6-42-Charlotte Stapkowski-Lily Brown vs Yume Inagawa-Cameron Sowyer 2-6 2-63-Catherine Walsh-Ashley O’Donnell vs Emma Pecorin-Maddy Wilber 2-6 2-6
| | Wilton High School Tennis Courts
|
TUE 4/164:00 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles1-Vivian Eckert vs Ria Beri 6-0 6-02-Sofia Rios vs Anusha Ragupathy 6-0 6-13-Isa Rios vs Jiya Garg 6-2 6-14- Bridget Murphy vs Gemma Tomei 7-5 6-0Doubles 1-Phoebe Snow-Abbey Byrnes vs Brook Hebeler-Ellie Hebeler 6-0 6-02-Catherine Walsh-Lily Brown vs Jiya Malhotra-Mallory Kudy 6-0 6-03-Courtney Allen-Ashley O’Donnell vs Arshia Mamidanna-Andrea Joseph 6-2 6-1
| | Wilton High School Allen Meadow
Trumbull: 2:45 PM - 1 Bus |
FRI 4/1912:00 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles-1-Sofia Rios vs Sydney Radachowsky 2-6 0-62-Isa Rios vs Emilia Schweitzer 6-1 6-13-Bridget Murphy vs Stephany Reyes 6-0 6-04-Mohini Rathore vs Aitana Perez Flores 6-2 6-0Doubles 1-Phoebe Snow-Abbey Byrnes vs Leisha Sutradhar-Gabriela Judavine 6-0 6-02-Charlotte Stapkowski-Lily Brown vs Jenavieve Hannon-Sheila Andrade 6-0 6-03-Catherine Walsh-Ashley O’Donnell vs Sarah Justo-Rosy Siguenza 6-0 6-0
| | Danbury High School DHS Tennis Courts
|
MON 4/224:00 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles1-Vivian Eckert vs Leah Zheng 1-6 1-62-Sofia Rios vs Aaciya Sonthonnax 1-6 0-63-Isa Rios vs Liza Sieghart 1-6 3-64-Samantha Yan vs Layla Zuwiyya 6-3 2-6 2-6Doubles1-Phoebe Snow-Abbey Byrnes vs Sophie Adomczyk-Lucy Bench 6-3 5-7 6-42-Charlotte Stapkowski-Lily Brown vs Camryn Lee-Claire Pellegrino 1-6 3-63-Catherine Walsh-Ashley O’Donnell vs Christina Carr-Amy Meng 6-3 2-6 1-6
| | New Canaan HS NCHS Tennis Courts
|
TUE 4/234:00 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles1-Vivian Eckert vs Tatum Keefe 1-6 1-62-Sofia Rios vs Amelia B 6-3 6-13-Isa Rios vs Aanya Gandhi 6-3 6-04-Samantha Yan vs Sadie Yanks 3-6 6-3 6-1Doubles1-Phoebe Snow-Abbey Byrnes vs Rhiya Anand-Lola L 6-1 6-42-Charlotte Stapkowski-Lily Brown vs Maddie Hendles-Isabel Alfagene 6-1 4-6 7-63-Bridget Murphy-Megan Dodman vs Chloe Francis-Dylan Lenver 3-6 6-3 6-3
| | Wilton High School Tennis Courts
Staples: 3:00 PM - jv/v going together |
WED 4/245:00 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score Details1 singles Sarah Donnelly(D) def Vivian Eckert(W) 6-1 6-1 2 singles Noelle Gluck(D) def Sofia Rios(W) 6-2 6-3 3 singles Julia Glowania(D) def Isa Rios(W) 6-2 6-1 4 singles Scarlett O'Malley(D) def Bridget Murphy(W) 6-1 6-1 1 doubles Phoebe Snow/Abbey Murphy(W) def Janie Fitzpatrick/Lily Keehlwetter(D) 6-0,6-42 doubles Charlotte Stapkowski/Lily Brown(W) def Sukhi Mohan/Ava Gupta(D) 6-0, 6-1 3 doubles Catherine Walsh/Ashley O'Donnell(W) def Sara Droogan/Kate Barnard(D) 6-2,4-6, 6-1
| | Darien High School DHS Tennis Courts
|
THU 4/254:00 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles 1-Vivian Eckert vs Siri Sobocinski 6-0 6-02-Sofia Rios vs Olivia Giannettino 6-2 6-13-Isa Rios vs Charlotte Overs 6-3 6-14-Gabby Torres vs Parker Prokopcyzk 6-4 6-4Doubles1-Phoebe Snow-Abbey Byrnes vs Ave Treat-Owen Dulecki 6-4 6-12-Charlotte Stapkowski-Lily Brown vs Rocio Sanz-Julia Jolly 6-2 6-13-Courtney Allen-Mohini Rathore vs Paige Poulton-Makena Long 6-1 6-1
| | Wilton High School Tennis Courts
Ridgefield: 2:45 PM - 1 Bus - Varsity & JV Share Bus |
MON 4/294:30 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles 1-Vivian Eckert vs Amy Novelo 6-1 6-02-Mela Rutkowski vs Alexandra Aragon 6-0 6-13-Courtney Allen vs Itayetzi Perez Antonio 6-1 6-04-Bridgeport forfeited Doubles 1-Phoebe Snow-Abbey Byrnes vs James Jacques-Rahshaiya Smith 6-0 6-02- Charlotte Stapkowski-Lily Brown vs Ragnangnuende Zounde-Kimora D 6-0 6-23- Catherine Walsh-Ashley O’Donnell vs Katherine K-Heide Setiade 6-0 6-0
| | Bridgeport Central High School Central High School Tennis Courts
|
WED 5/14:00 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles1-Vivian Eckert vs Hannah Haywood 2-6 6-1 4-62-Mela Rutkowski vs Sydney Lombard 6-2 7-6(7-1)3-Sofia Rios vs Kiera Donegan 6-1 6-24-Isa Rios vs Cate Conlon 6-1 6-3Doubles 1-Phoebe Snow-Abbey Byrnes vs Amy DeCaro-Echey Carmello 6-0 6-02-Charlotte Stapkowski-Lily Brown vs Kitty Crawfordvs-Jane Pfennigwerth 6-1 6-03-Megan Dodman-Bridget Murphy vs Addie Chamberain-Alana Beerli 6-0 6-0
| | St. Joseph High School Tennis Courts
|
THU 5/24:00 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsIsabel Jakes Westhill win over Vivian Eckert 6-2,6-3Sophia Alexander Westhill win over Mela Rutkowski 6-2,7-6Sophia Rios Wilton win over Allison Lopez 6-2,6-4Bridget Murphy Wilton win over Maddy Rosenhaft 6-1,6-0Phoebe Snow/Abbey Byrnes Wilton win over Nathalie Gueguen/Keily Ortiz 6-1,6-0Charlotte Stapkowski/Lily Baron Wilton win over Teji Rawat/ Sylvia Markciezwicz 6-1,6-0Megan Dodman/ Catherine Walsh Wilton win over Bea Chalasani/Abbey Romaine
| | Wilton High School Allen Meadow
|
MON 5/64:00 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles#1 W- Vivian Eckert def BMHS Marie Gutierrez 6-2, 6-0#2 W-Mela rutkowski def BMHS Caroline Tortorici 6-2, 6-4, 6-4#3 W-Sofia Rios def BMHS Briela McManamon 6-4, 6-1#4 W- Bridget Murph def BMHS Samantha Abella 6-1,6-0Dubs#1W-Phoebe Snow/Abbey Byrnes def BMHS Ashlee Coloma/Keira Conrad 6-0, 6-0#2 W- Charlotte Stapkowski/Lily Brown def BMHS Caroline McClung/Zoe Ingber 6-1, 6-2#3 W- Catherine Walsh/Ashley O'Donnell def BMHS Zola Halimana/Rose Pierre 6-2, 6-3
| | Wilton High School Tennis Courts
|
TUE 5/74:00 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score Details LUDLOWE GRADE WILTON GRADE SET1 SET2 SET3 WINNER SINGLES SINGLES 1 CLAIRE PONOMARENKO 10 VIVIAN ECKERT 12 6-4 4-6 6-3 LUDLOWE2 MAIREAD KELLY 10 MELA RUTKOWSKI 12 6-4 6-2 LUDLOWE3 ELLE SEAVER 10 SOFIA RIOS 9 6-3 6-2 LUDLOWE4 JULIA LEYKIKH 11 SAMANTHA YAN 9 6-7 3-6 WILTON DOUBLES DOUBLES 1 MAGGIE MURPHY 11 PHEOBE SNOW 12 6-2 2-6 4-6 WILTON LUCY DAY 11 ABBY BYRNES 11 2 PHOEBE SHOSTAK 12 CHARLOTTE STAPKOWSKI 12 6-2 6-0 LUDLOWE PAIGE SEAVER 10 LILY BROWN 12 3 ELLERY WALKER 11 ISA RIOS 9 6-3 6-3 LUDLOWE CAITLIN SMITH 11 BRIDGET MURPHY 12
| | Fairfield Ludlowe High School Tennis Courts
|
THU 5/94:30 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score Detailssingles1.Vivian Eckert(W) Def Allison Benavides(S) 6-1 6-1 2. Mela Rutkowski (W) def Maria Rivera (S) 6-2 2-6 1-0 3. Bridget Murphy (W) def Juliana Christian (S) 6-1 6-1 4. Megan Rodman (W) def Chole Last (S) 6-0 6-1 Doubles1. Phoebe Snow & Abbey Byrnes (W) def Chloe Simner & Liz Toussaint-Brown (S) 6-0 6-02. Charlotte Stapkowski & Lily Brown (W) def Oliva Gover & Julia Schager(S) 6-0 6-13. Catherine Walsh & Ashley O'Donnell (W) def Tula Keitmeier & Amelia Battikha(S) 6-0 6-2
| | Stamford High School SHS Tennis Courts
|
MON 5/134:00 PM | Postseason | Girls Tennis Varsity
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL Wilton - LL | | Fairfield Ludlowe High School Tennis Courts
|
FRI 5/244:00 PM | Tournament | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Wilton High School Tennis Courts
Ridgefield: 2:15 PM - 1 Bus |
SAT 5/2510:30 AM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | East Hartford High School Tennis Courts
|
TUE 5/282:00 PM | Postseason | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Greenwich High School Tennis Courts
|